Tender for Corrigendum: Eoi Cum Pq Bid for Hfrr Project on Epc Mode ...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eoi Cum Pq Bid for Hfrr Project on Epc Mode i Basis in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BARC_911131_1 | Ref ID: 145086578).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Eoi Cum Pq Bid for Hfrr Project on Epc Mode i Basis

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145086578

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/HFRR/EPC-PQB/222 Date 05-06-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9160000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI cum PQ Bid for Engineering, Procurement and Construction of High Flux Research Reactor (HFRR) on EPC Mode I basis including Civil, Mechanical, Process, Electrical, Control and Instrumentation and other auxiliary systems at BARC, Visakhapatnam
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: Research Reactor
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 16, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections