Tender for Corrigendum: Eod 10 E Nij, As per Technical Specification...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eod 10 E Nij, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7490294 | Ref ID: 142254492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 295000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Trg Infrastructure with Latest Bomb Disposal and Counter IED Eqpt, Liquid Explosive Detector (MHA) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Trg Infrastructure with Latest Bomb Disposal and Counter IED Eqpt, Liquid Explosive Detector (MHA) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Eod 10 E Nij, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142254492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7490294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 295000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Trg Infrastructure with Latest Bomb Disposal and Counter IED Eqpt, Liquid Explosive Detector (MHA) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - ...
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Trg Infrastructure with Latest Bomb Disposal and Counter IED Eqpt, Liquid Explosive Detector (MHA) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - ...
Item Title: Eod 10 E Nij
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-04-2026 3:30 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 295000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Trg Infrastructure with Latest Bomb Disposal and Counter IED Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Electronic Stethoscope Electronic dosimeter, Digital Multimeter, Electronic Lectern, Digital Stethoscope with integrated ECG as per MHA QR, Electronic Theodolite, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, electronic digital postal franking machine, Air Curtain, Electronic Fitness Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections