Tender for Corrigendum: Environmental Engineering Lab12, Qty: 2 Piec...

The GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA (GSV), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Environmental Engineering Lab12, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7079101 | Ref ID: 135987470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instruments for Environmental Engineering Lab, Environmental Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instruments for Environmental Engineering Lab, Environmental Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Environmental Engineering Lab12, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135987470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7079101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Precision electronic balance 600 gram-0.01 gm- external calibration model
BOQ Title: Instruments for Environmental Engineering Lab, Environmental Chamber
Item Title: Environmental Engineering Lab12
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Instruments for Environmental Engineering Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2), Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004, Environmental Chamber, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Solid Drawn Copper Tubes for General Engineering Purpose - IS 250...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections