Tender for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Multi...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accesso, Qty: 2700 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943560 | Ref ID: 133019076). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1350000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accesso, Qty: 2700 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accesso, Qty: 2700 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accesso, Qty: 2700

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133019076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943560

Tender Value: ₹ 45000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as per UIDAI Specification (Q3), Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification (Q2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2) (Q2), Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2700
Start Date: 28-11-2025 9:26 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1350000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections