Tender for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Compu...

The GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Computer Monitor, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Aadhaar Enrol, Qty: 32 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6596171 | Ref ID: 126678326).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Computer Monitor, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Aadhaar Enrol, Qty: 32 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Computer Monitor, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Aadhaar Enrol, Qty: 32 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Computer Monitor, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Aadhaar Enrol, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126678326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6596171

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Computer Monitor (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as per UIDAI Specification (Q3), Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification (Q2)
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 29-08-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections