Tender for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Revolv...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Revolving Chair, Computer Table, Printer, Ups, Qty: 37 in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708246 | Ref ID: 146873232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26994.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Revolving Chair, Computer Table, Printer, Ups, Qty: 37

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146873232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26994

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Revolving Chair, Computer Table, Printer, UPS
Quantity Required: 37
Start Date: 27-07-2026 8:51 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26994
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Inv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections