Tender for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multif...

The GOVERNMENT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (, Qty: 260 in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6680826 | Ref ID: 127635457). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6080000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 152000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (, Qty: 260 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (, Qty: 260 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (, Qty: 260

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127635457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6680826

Tender Value: ₹ 6080000

Tender EMD: ₹ 152000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 260
Start Date: 16-09-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 152000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections