Tender for Corrigendum: Ensez Stpp Break down and Time Bound Mainten...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ensez Stpp Break down and Time Bound Maintenance of 42 Nos 1.5 Tsplit Ac Units Provided at Tnpgcl En Sez Stp Project Site Office and 10 Nos 2.0 t Split Ac Units Provided at En Sez Stpp Ad... in Voyalur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EB_692082_1 | Ref ID: 147929554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6163.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Ensez Stpp Break down and Time Bound Maintenance of 42 Nos 1.5 Tsplit Ac Units Provided at Tnpgcl En Sez Stp Project Site Office and 10 Nos 2.0 t Split Ac Units Provided at En Sez Stpp Ad...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147929554

Notice Ref. No.: CE/SE/E/ENNORE SEZ STPP/06/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6163

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Ensez Stpp Break down and Time Bound Maintenance of 42 Nos 1.5 Tsplit Ac Units Provided at Tnpgcl En Sez Stp Project Site Office and 10 Nos 2.0 t Split Ac Units Provided at En Sez Stpp Admin and Accounts
En SEZ STPP Break down and Time bound maintenance of 42 Nos 1.5 Tsplit AC Units provided at TNPGCL En SEZ STP Project site office and 10 Nos 2.0 T split AC Units provided at En SEZ STPP Admin and accounts
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE/Civil/Ennore SEZ STPP - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 163
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections