Tender for Corrigendum: English Languages Lab Software Specification...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: English Languages Lab Software Specifications for 41 Terminals, Qty: 41 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6918683 | Ref ID: 132001492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blade Server (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blade Server (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: English Languages Lab Software Specifications for 41 Terminals, Qty: 41 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132001492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6918683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Buyer Specification
BOQ Title: Blade Server (V2)
Item Title: English Languages Lab Software Specifications for 41 Terminals
Item Quantity: 41
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-11-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAN Cabling and network switches Cable network tester, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), modular electrical switches and accessories, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections