Tender for Corrigendum: Engineering, Procuring, Construction (Epc) o...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engineering, Procuring, Construction (Epc) of 0.43 Mld Package Sewage Treatment Plant Including Operation and Maintenance for Ten (10) Years at L. G. Hospital for Ahmedabad Municipal Corp... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 308281 | Ref ID: 143935651). The estimated tender value is ₹ 90108974.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 901100.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Engineering, Procuring, Construction (Epc) of 0.43 Mld Package Sewage Treatment Plant Including Operation and Maintenance for Ten (10) Years at L. G. Hospital for Ahmedabad Municipal Corp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Engineering, Procuring, Construction (Epc) of 0.43 Mld Package Sewage Treatment Plant Including Operation and Maintenance for Ten (10) Years at L. G. Hospital for Ahmedabad Municipal Corp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Engineering, Procuring, Construction (Epc) of 0.43 Mld Package Sewage Treatment Plant Including Operation and Maintenance for Ten (10) Years at L. G. Hospital for Ahmedabad Municipal Corp...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143935651

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 90108974.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 901100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engineering, Procuring, Construction (Epc) of 0.43 Mld Package Sewage Treatment Plant Including Operation and Maintenance for Ten (10) Years at L. G. Hospital for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation.
Engineering, Procuring, Construction (Epc) of 0.43 Mld Package Sewage Treatment Plant Including Operation and Maintenance for Ten (10) Years at L. G. Hospital for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-05-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 08-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 901, 100
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections