Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc), Design, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 60 Mld Offshore and Onshore Effluent Disposal Pipeline from Bulk Drug Park Pumping Station to De...
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146915699
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No. 11 of 2025-26 Sr. No. 01
Tender Value: ₹ 7915328532.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 79153286
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc), Design, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 60 Mld Offshore and Onshore Effluent Disposal Pipeline from Bulk Drug Park Pumping Station to Deep Sea Disposal Point at Dahej Covering all the Civil Structure and Allied Works Including 5 Year Operation & Maintenance. (Re-Invited)
Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc), Design, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 60 Mld Offshore and Onshore Effluent Disposal Pipeline from Bulk Drug Park Pumping Station to Deep Sea Disposal Point at Dahej Covering all the Civil Structure and Allied Works Including 5 Year Operation & Maintenance. (Re-Invited)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-04-2026 20:18
Bid document download End Date 20-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-04-2026 20:18
Bid Submission Closing Date 20-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 20-04-2026 20:18
Remarks Last Date of Physical submission of Tender Fee, EMD and Other Documents mentioned in tender documents from 21st August 2026 to 27th August 2026 up to 17.00 hr.(Only Working Days)
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 20-05-2026 12:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 21, 240 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, GIDC, Bharuch
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer, GIDC, Bharuch
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 79, 153, 286 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, GIDC, Bharuch) Executive Engineer, GIDC, Bharuch
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, GIDC, Bharuch) Executive Engineer, GIDC, Bharuch
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 50000.00 INR
Maximum FDR 79153286.00 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 79, 103, 286 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 79, 103, 286 INR
Bank Guarantee Document Bank Guarantee.pdf
Notice Documents
downloaduidce2d574c-4b79-480c-95ae-146531fd56b5nam.pdf
downloaduid869525b2-506c-4cbb-b73b-621c239083c1nam.pdf
downloaduid6f460762-c9a6-41e9-9ce6-d41f3f947479nam.pdf
downloaduid4e565715-2c0e-4e0d-8ce2-338a01913373nam.pdf
downloaduid8dada1b2-3626-4556-bc83-a0a45bce569fnam.pdf
downloaduidebc3cd6d-89d0-4b42-b1af-e595d2c4ad94nam.pdf
downloaduid57d54eae-dc8f-458d-87cd-50dba6454a65nam.pdf
downloaduid24b0454f-5d0f-48f1-8ad2-6e513d420cbcnam.pdf
downloaduidd744f20d-36e4-47ca-9685-676f1002938bnam.pdf
downloaduidc6f6b645-1522-458b-a22c-05ecaa1ec564nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections