Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Designing and Construction of Savni Barrage Scheme, Protection Work & other Allied Activities Across River Hiran Near Village Savn...
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147628902
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No-16 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 279993423.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 2800000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Designing and Construction of Savni Barrage Scheme, Protection Work & other Allied Activities Across River Hiran Near Village Savni in Veraval Taluka of Gir Somnath District Including Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years.
Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Designing and Construction of Savni Barrage Scheme, Protection Work & other Allied Activities Across River Hiran Near Village Savni in Veraval Taluka of Gir Somnath District Including Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 20:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 22-07-2026 20:00
Remarks Submission Of EMD (Bid Security), Tender Fee (Cost Of Document) And Other Document.(In physical form).Last Dtd.05-09-2026 during office hours.In the office of Executive Engineer, Gir Somnath Irrigation Division, Ishvar Complex, 3rd Floor, A-Wing, Opp.Reliance Mall, Veraval-Junagadh Road, Veraval
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 31-07-2026 11:30
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Gir Somnath Irrigation Division, Veraval
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Veraval
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 2, 800, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, Gir Somnath Irrigation Division, Veraval) Executive Engineer, Gir Somnath Irrigation Division, Veraval
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, Gir Somnath Irrigation Division, Veraval) Veraval
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 2800000 INR
Maximum FDR 2800000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid8ac23bec-012d-465a-89ef-e709093e27d7nam.pdf
downloaduid07015e15-5592-4ec1-a88f-99ae634df71dnam.pdf
downloaduid650ba8ff-372c-4678-a9e0-5f76a7fa61b3nam.pdf
downloaduidf5390f27-d9d5-40d6-9766-d4ce2ec4b3c9nam.pdf
downloaduidfc132eff-180f-4e22-a8eb-f7180f236178nam.pdf
downloaduidebec2b4a-03c8-4ab9-918b-8d07f8e7551enam.pdf
downloaduide1363dd6-a193-46cf-a0c8-04ad3c5d495dnam.pdf
downloaduid5f11a79a-8106-4622-91b9-3d3ddf49fc54nam.pdf
downloaduid769fa8b1-f9ef-4885-ac2b-e4593b61be76nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections