Tender for Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (E...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) for Remodelling, Conversion and Development of 13 Nos. State-Of-The-Art Modular Operation Theatres at Agmc and Gbp Hospital Complex, Agarta... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_74468_1 | Ref ID: 146797748). The estimated tender value is ₹ 162700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3254000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) for Remodelling, Conversion and Development of 13 Nos. State-Of-The-Art Modular Operation Theatres at Agmc and Gbp Hospital Complex, Agarta...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146797748

Notice Ref. No.: CE (B)/PWD/ACE/Project Unit/ DNIeT/11/ 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 162700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3254000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) for Remodelling, Conversion and Development of 13 Nos. State-Of-The-Art Modular Operation Theatres at Agmc and Gbp Hospital Complex, Agartala, Tripura, Including Design, Supply, Installation, Testing An
ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT and CONSTRUCTION (EPC) FOR REMODELLING, CONVERSION AND DEVELOPMENT OF 13 NOS. STATE-OF-THE-ART MODULAR OPERATION THEATRES AT AGMC and GBP HOSPITAL COMPLEX, AGARTALA, TRIPURA, INCLUDING DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING an
Category: Composite Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle||EE Medical College Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Composite Works
Sub Category: EPC Mode
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 280
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 54, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 27, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections