Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) of Proposed Project Work for Construction of Kamdhenu University Headquarter Building & other Allied Facilities Including all Civil Com...
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 15 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132910371
Notice Ref. No.: EE-01/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 500000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) of Proposed Project Work for Construction of Kamdhenu University Headquarter Building & other Allied Facilities Including all Civil Composite Work Including all Wired and Piped Services Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installations, Façade Works, Interior Furniture Works, Electrical Works Including Internal Electrical Installations (Iei), Extra Low Voltage (Elv) Works, Firefighting, Fire Alarm System, Hvac, Lifts, Solar Water Heating System, External Electrical Installations, Site Development Works Including Roads, Pathways, Drainage, Horticulture & Landscaping Works, Stps, other Miscellaneous Works Etc. all Complete on Turnkey Basis for Kamdhenu University Main Campus at Sector-26, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) of Proposed Project Work for Construction of Kamdhenu University Headquarter Building & other Allied Facilities Including all Civil Composite Work at Sector-26, Gandhinagar.
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-12-2025 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 5, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
EPC-Tender-Document-for-KU-HQ.pdf
KU-allotted-Land-at-Gandhinagar.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections