Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (Epc) Contract for Construction of Pinchhvi Dam Based Pressurized Irrigation Network System with Scada and Automation Based for Supply of Irriga...
Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137521329
Notice Ref. No.: 17/01 OF 2025/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 132786490.03
Tender EMD: ₹ 1328000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (Epc) Contract for Construction of Pinchhvi Dam Based Pressurized Irrigation Network System with Scada and Automation Based for Supply of Irrigation Water with Operation Maintenance of Commissioned Project for 10 Years Including 3 Years Defect Liability Period for Velakot, Sanavav Etc.. Villages of Taluka Gir Gadhada of District Gir Somanath. [3Rd Attempt]
Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (Epc) Contract for Construction of Pinchhvi Dam Based Pressurized Irrigation Network System with Scada and Automation Based for Supply of Irrigation Water with Operation Maintenance of Commissioned Project for 10 Years Including 3 Years Defect Liability Period for Velakot, Sanavav Etc.. Villages of Taluka Gir Gadhada of District Gir Somanath. [3Rd Attempt]
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-02-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date : 17-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 328, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240
Notice Documents
2.-Volume-IIA-Technical-Specification-for-Civil-and-Pipeline-works.pdf
3.-Volume-IIB-Technical-Specification-for-MECHANICAL-works.pdf
4.-Volume-II-C-Electrical-Tech-Spec-Pichhavi.pdf
5.-Volume-II-D-Tech-Spec-for-Instru-Section-Pichhavi.pdf
7.-Volume-III-Price-and-Payment-Schedule.pdf
Tender-Notice-17-Pichhavi-3rd-Attempt-16-Feb-2026-2-14pm.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections