Tender for Corrigendum: Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Installati...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Plc Based Control System for Compressed Air Plant. in Manuguru, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HWB_905861_1 | Ref ID: 140950727). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9293000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185860.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Plc Based Control System for Compressed Air Plant.

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140950727

Notice Ref. No.: HWPM/I-P/CAP/2025/1

Tender Value: ₹ 9293000

Tender EMD: ₹ 185860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of PLC based control system for compressed air plant.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Industrail Automation PLC
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 85, 860
Tender Value in ₹: 92, 93, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections