Tender for Corrigendum: Engineering, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erecti...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engineering, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (Rrcs) Connecting with Existing Conventional Regul... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RITES_249958_1 | Ref ID: 127845387).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Engineering, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (Rrcs) Connecting with Existing Conventional Regul...

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127845387

Notice Ref. No.: 12 / OT / 25-26 / RITES / PU-BSP / SECL / Retractable OHE / Kusmunda / SILO no 1 and 2dated 22.09.25

Tender Value: ₹ 141537368

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engineering, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (Rrcs) Connecting with Existing Conventional Regulated Ohe at Either End of Silo no 1 and Silo no 2 (Double Track
Engineering, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 kV, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (RRCS) connecting with existing conventional regulated OHE at either end of Silo No 1 and Silo No 2 (Double Track
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||PU-Bilaspur - RITES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 15, 37, 368

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections