Tender for Corrigendum: Engineering Consultant Firms for Providing E...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engineering Consultant Firms for Providing Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of All-Weather Approach Road from Nh-15 to Cargo-Cum-Tourist Bogibeel Terminal, Dibrugarh Assa... in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EPI_278983_1 | Ref ID: 142176434). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6750000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67500.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Engineering Consultant Firms for Providing Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of All-Weather Approach Road from Nh-15 to Cargo-Cum-Tourist Bogibeel Terminal, Dibrugarh Assa...

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142176434

Notice Ref. No.: EPIL/NE/CON/IWAI/512A Dt 27.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6750000

Tender EMD: ₹ 67500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engineering Consultant Firms for Providing Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of All-Weather Approach Road from Nh-15 to Cargo-Cum-Tourist Bogibeel Terminal, Dibrugarh Assam. Approx. 2Km
Engineering Consultant firms for providing Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of all-weather approach road from NH-15 to cargo-cum-tourist Bogibeel Terminal, Dibrugarh Assam. Approx. 2km
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: QCBS
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 67, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections