Tender for Corrigendum: Engine Oil_Api Ck4 Sae 10W_30, Qty: 210 L, (...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engine Oil_Api Ck4 Sae 10W_30, Qty: 210 L, (BOQ Item #6) in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915980 | Ref ID: 148011083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4478.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Verious Type of Lubricants, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 Gear Lubrican... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Verious Type of Lubricants, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 Gear Lubrican... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Engine Oil_Api Ck4 Sae 10W_30, Qty: 210 L, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148011083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4478

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENGINE OIL_API CK4 SAE 10W-30
BOQ Title: Procurement of Verious Type of Lubricants, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 Gear Lubrican...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Verious Type of Lubricants, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 Gear Lubrican...
Item Title: Engine Oil_Api Ck4 Sae 10W_30
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4478
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VERIOUS TYPE OF LUBRICANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gear Lubricants, Compounded (V2) Conforming to IS 2297, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406, Lubricants for machinery - Greases pastes and Solids, Filter Regulator Lubricator, Air Compressor Lubricants - Types DAA and DAB Conforming to IS 13256, Gear Lubric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections