Tender for Corrigendum: Engine Oil, Qty: 1 Ltr, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engine Oil, Qty: 1 Ltr, (BOQ Item #12) in Reasi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866678 | Ref ID: 147091303).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from repair of lawn mowers and brush cutter, Power Lawn Mowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar repair of lawn mowers and brush cutter, Power Lawn Mowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Engine Oil, Qty: 1 Ltr, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147091303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Engine Oil
BOQ Title: repair of lawn mowers and brush cutter, Power Lawn Mowers
BOQ Title: repair of lawn mowers and brush cutter, Power Lawn Mowers
Item Title: Engine Oil
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-08-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: repair of lawn mowers and brush cutter
GeMARPTS Searched: Generator(DG-Set), Leasing Service of DG-Set, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service, Call Centre Service - Per Connect Minute Basis, Survey or Market Research Services/ Program evaluation or assessment survey...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections