Tender for Corrigendum: Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water ...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming to is 11501, Qty: 1 in Siwan, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7498166 | Ref ID: 141475784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming to is 11501, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming to is 11501, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming to is 11501, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141475784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7498166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-05-2026 2:03 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections