Tender for Corrigendum: Engg Workstation, Centralized Scada Syste, I...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engg Workstation, Centralized Scada Syste, Industrial Ethernet Switch, 16 Port, Serial to Ethernet Mo, Qty: 11 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842699 | Ref ID: 147599110).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Engg Workstation, Centralized Scada Syste, Industrial Ethernet Switch, 16 Port, Serial to Ethernet Mo, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147599110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGG WORKSTATION, CENTRALIZED SCADA SYSTE, INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCH, 16 PORT, SERIAL TO ETHERNET MODBUS GATEWAY, 1-PORT
BOQ Title: Fixed Computer Workstation
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Modbus TCP to Serial Gateway, RJ45 Port Locking Blocker, Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 kVA ISI marked to IS 1180 (Part 1), Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No. 1) (V4) (Defence), Football (V2) Conforming to IS 4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections