Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of Transaction Advisor for Provid...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of Transaction Advisor for Providing Transaction Advisory Services for Lothal Area Development Authority (Lada). in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 313782 | Ref ID: 146915635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Engagement of Transaction Advisor for Providing Transaction Advisory Services for Lothal Area Development Authority (Lada). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Engagement of Transaction Advisor for Providing Transaction Advisory Services for Lothal Area Development Authority (Lada). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of Transaction Advisor for Providing Transaction Advisory Services for Lothal Area Development Authority (Lada).

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915635

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Transaction Advisor for Providing Transaction Advisory Services for Lothal Area Development Authority (Lada).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-06-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-06-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-06-2026 17:00
Remarks Submission of Technical Bid (Hard Copy) up to 31.08.2026 18.00 pm. Technical Bid Submission As per Clause 2.12. Lothal Area Development Authority Office of District Collector Ahmedabad, Room no 220, 2nd Floor, District Seva Sadan, Near Shubhash Bridge, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380027
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 29-06-2026 18:30
Bid validity 102 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( ONLINE) 11, 800 INR()

Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( ONLINE) 1, 000, 000 INR()

EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections