Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of Technical Consultancy Firm for...

The JAI NARAIN VYAS UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of Technical Consultancy Firm for Implementation, Maintenance and Support of University Management System and Software Solution in Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur, Rajastha... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JNU_534342_1 | Ref ID: 136354458). The estimated tender value is ₹ 120000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400000.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of Technical Consultancy Firm for Implementation, Maintenance and Support of University Management System and Software Solution in Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur, Rajastha...

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136354458

Notice Ref. No.: JNVU/Aca/26/807 Date 31-01-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 120000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engagement of Technical Consultancy Firm for Implementation, Maintenance and Support of University Management System and Software Solution in Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur, Rajasthan for Three Years. Ubn No. Jnv2526Slob00081
Engagement of Technical Consultancy Firm for Implementation, Maintenance and Support of University Management System and Software Solution in Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur, Rajasthan for Three Years. UBN No. JNV2526SLOB00081
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: JAI NARAIN VYAS UNIVERSITY-JODHPUR||VICE - CHANCELLOR||FINANCIAL CONTROLAR||ASST. REGISTRAR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections