Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of Manpower Support for Biometric...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of Manpower Support for Biometric Attendance System at Different Coal Mines Railway Sidings and Mines Offices under Wbpdcl for Two Years in KTPS, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPDC_1031753_1 | Ref ID: 147929709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1551800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31100.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of Manpower Support for Biometric Attendance System at Different Coal Mines Railway Sidings and Mines Offices under Wbpdcl for Two Years

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147929709

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2251/26-27/ E1440610/ S-1228(IT)

Tender Value: ₹ 1551800

Tender EMD: ₹ 31100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Manpower Support for Biometric Attendance System at Different Coal Mines Railway Sidings and Mines Offices under WBPDCL for two years
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 51, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections