Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of the Independent Verification A...

The PUBLIC WORKS BUILDING AND NH DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of the Independent Verification Agent for Providing Services for Results Verification of the Proposed World Bank Financing Arrbp for Zone-4 in Ambari, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWRDW_53161_3 | Ref ID: 146797771). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 340000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of the Independent Verification Agent for Providing Services for Results Verification of the Proposed World Bank Financing Arrbp for Zone-4

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146797771

Notice Ref. No.: ecf No.816486/01

Tender Value: ₹ 17000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 340000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of the Independent Verification Agent for providing services for results verification of the proposed World Bank financing ARRBP for Zone-4
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project||Public Works Road Department- World Bank Funded Tenders||PWD (R) - ARRBP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1440
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 70, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections