Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of Dgr Sponsored Security Guards ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of Dgr Sponsored Security Guards (Un Armed) 12 Nos. at New Integrated Cargo Complex, Sbsi Airport, Chandigarh through Dgr Sponsored Security Agency for a Period of 2 Years in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_253664_1 | Ref ID: 130323218).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of Dgr Sponsored Security Guards (Un Armed) 12 Nos. at New Integrated Cargo Complex, Sbsi Airport, Chandigarh through Dgr Sponsored Security Agency for a Period of 2 Years

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130323218

Notice Ref. No.: CHIAL/SEC-42/MANPOWER/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 11361623

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of DGR Sponsored Security Guards (Un Armed) 12 Nos. at New Integrated Cargo Complex, SBSI Airport, Chandigarh through DGR sponsored Security Agency for a period of 2 years
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||CHANDIGARH - AAI||GENERAL-CG - AAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 13, 61, 623
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections