Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultants to Study the Capit...

The NEWSPACE INDIA LIMITED (NSIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultants to Study the Capital Restructuring in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NSIL/RFP/Consultants/2024/01 | Ref ID: 112343578).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultants to Study the Capital Restructuring

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112343578

Notice Ref. No.: NSIL/RFP/Consultants/2024/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Consultants to study the Capital Restructure and preparation of a detailed Strategic / Business Plan
Category: Consultancy
Tender ID: 2024_NSIL_218031_1
Organisation Chain: NewSpace India Limited||NewSpace India Limited - Bangalore||Purchase - NSIL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: QCBS
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections