Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultant to Act as a Program...

The RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION (RIICO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultant to Act as a Programme Manager for New Cities (Pmnc) for Infrastructure Development of Industrial Township in Jodhpur Pali Marwar Industrial Area Special Investmen... in Pali, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RIICO_463625_1 | Ref ID: 119461611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultant to Act as a Programme Manager for New Cities (Pmnc) for Infrastructure Development of Industrial Township in Jodhpur Pali Marwar Industrial Area Special Investmen...

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119461611

Notice Ref. No.: 2025-26/RIDCO/17

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultant to Act as a Programme Manager for New Cities (Pmnc) for Infrastructure Development of Industrial Township in Jodhpur Pali Marwar Industrial Area Special Investment Region (Jpmia-Sir)
Engagement of Consultant to act as a programme Manager for New Cities (PMNC) for Infrastructure Development of Industrial Township in Jodhpur Pali Marwar Industrial Area Special Investment Region (JPMIA-SIR)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Pali
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Project Manager for New Cities
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections