Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Service Contract f...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Service Contract for Preparation of Dpr for Setting up of One Model Solar Village in each District of Tamil Nadu Except Chennai District Totally 37 Villages unde... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_606485_1 | Ref ID: 127567755).

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Service Contract for Preparation of Dpr for Setting up of One Model Solar Village in each District of Tamil Nadu Except Chennai District Totally 37 Villages unde...

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127567755

Notice Ref. No.: CE/NCES/ OT No. 05 /2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Service Contract for Preparation of Dpr for Setting up of One Model Solar Village in each District of Tamil Nadu Except Chennai District Totally 37 Villages under Pradhan Mantri -Surya Ghar- Muft Bijli Yojana
Engagement of Consultancy service Contract for preparation of DPR for setting up of One Model Solar Village in each District of Tamil Nadu except Chennai District totally 37 Villages under Pradhan Mantri -Surya Ghar- Muft Bijli Yojana
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TNGECL||CE/NCES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections