Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of a Consultancy Firm for Compreh...

The MAHARASHTRA INSTITUTION FOR TRANSFORMATION (MITRA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of a Consultancy Firm for Comprehensive Data Collection, Advanced Analytics, and Development of Performance Improvement Framework for Maharashtra State Universities under Mahas... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDMAH_1253573_1 | Ref ID: 132524723).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of a Consultancy Firm for Comprehensive Data Collection, Advanced Analytics, and Development of Performance Improvement Framework for Maharashtra State Universities under Mahas...

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132524723

Notice Ref. No.: IN-MITRA (PMU)-PforR-Edu-QCBS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engagement of a Consultancy Firm for Comprehensive Data Collection, Advanced Analytics, and Development of Performance Improvement Framework for Maharashtra State Universities under Mahastride Operations.
Engagement of a Consultancy Firm for Comprehensive Data Collection, Advanced Analytics, and Development of Performance Improvement Framework for Maharashtra State Universities under MahaSTRIDE operations.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Planning Department - World Bank Tenders||Maharashtra Institution for Transformation (MITRA) - World Bank Tenders
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections