Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of an Agency for Supply, Installa...

The DAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (DHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of an Agency for Supply, Installation/Upgradation, Testing Commissioning and Integration of Integrated Building Management System (Ibms) and Associated Equipment for Data Cente... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_484360_1 | Ref ID: 131400802).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of an Agency for Supply, Installation/Upgradation, Testing Commissioning and Integration of Integrated Building Management System (Ibms) and Associated Equipment for Data Cente...

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131400802

Notice Ref. No.: TER-04/IT/BMS/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 46300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engagement of an Agency for Supply, Installation/Upgradation, Testing Commissioning and Integration of Integrated Building Management System (Ibms) and Associated Equipment for Data Center in Dhbvn.
Engagement of an Agency for supply, installation/upgradation, testing commissioning and integration of integrated Building Management System (IBMS) and associated equipment for Data Center in DHBVN.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CTO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 63, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections