Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of Agency for Loading, Sifting an...

The ORISSA MINERALS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (OMDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of Agency for Loading, Sifting and Stacking of Iron Ore Fines in Geometric Shape (Rectangular) Within the Average Radius of (0.5 Km) as Well as Conducting of Rgsl of the same S... in Thakurani, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OMDCL_797253_2 | Ref ID: 119671616).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of Agency for Loading, Sifting and Stacking of Iron Ore Fines in Geometric Shape (Rectangular) Within the Average Radius of (0.5 Km) as Well as Conducting of Rgsl of the same S...

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119671616

Notice Ref. No.: OMDC/BIM/25-26/73 dtd 06/05/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engagement of Agency for Loading, Sifting and Stacking of Iron Ore Fines in Geometric Shape (Rectangular) Within the Average Radius of (0.5 Km) as Well as Conducting of Rgsl of the same Stacks at Bagiaburu Iron Mines of Omdc.
Engagement of agency for Loading, sifting and stacking of Iron ore fines in geometric shape (rectangular) within the average radius of (0.5 Km) as well as conducting of RGSL of the same stacks at Bagiaburu Iron Mines of OMDC.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Orissa Minerals Development Co Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-May-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections