Tender for Corrigendum: Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Applia...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Qty: 500 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6717259 | Ref ID: 128622390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33720.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Qty: 500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Qty: 500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Endpoint Detection and Response (Edr) Appliance / Software, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128622390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6717259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software (Q2)
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 10-10-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections