Tender for Corrigendum: Endoscopic Cann Drill Bit, 4.5 Mm, Qty: 1 Pi...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Endoscopic Cann Drill Bit, 4.5 Mm, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840171 | Ref ID: 148021841). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arthoscopy Instruments, Surgical Instrument Tray Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arthoscopy Instruments, Surgical Instrument Tray Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Endoscopic Cann Drill Bit, 4.5 Mm, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENDOSCOPIC CANN DRILL BIT, 4.5 MM
BOQ Title: Arthoscopy Instruments, Surgical Instrument Tray Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2)
BOQ Title: Arthoscopy Instruments, Surgical Instrument Tray Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2)
Item Title: Endoscopic Cann Drill Bit, 4.5 Mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-08-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Arthoscopy Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Chordophones/ String Instruments, water baths, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Gouge, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Dental Composite Filling Instruments Kit, Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Refrigerated Centrifuge For Gene...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections