Tender for Corrigendum: Endoscopes 0 degree 4mm, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Ite...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Endoscopes 0 degree 4mm, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7256520 | Ref ID: 138439126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of FlexibleRhinopharyngolaryngoscope and rigid nasal endoscopes of various sizes, Intubation Laryngoscopes for Anesthesia Procedures (V2) Video Laryngoscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of FlexibleRhinopharyngolaryngoscope and rigid nasal endoscopes of various sizes, Intubation Laryngoscopes for Anesthesia Procedures (V2) Video Laryngoscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Endoscopes 0 degree 4mm, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138439126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7256520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer Tender document for specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of FlexibleRhinopharyngolaryngoscope and rigid nasal endoscopes of various sizes, Intubation Laryngoscopes for Anesthesia Procedures (V2) Video Laryngoscope (V2)
Item Title: Endoscopes 0 degree 4mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76000
BOQ Title: Procurement of FlexibleRhinopharyngolaryngoscope and rigid nasal endoscopes of various sizes
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Endoscope 30-degree 4mm Rigid Nasal Endoscope, Kabaddi Mat (V2), Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Veterinary Multipurpose Endoscopic Gun, Non-Locking Bone Plate, Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) (MHA), Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular:NPH), 45 degree Leg Pre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections