Tender for Corrigendum: End termination, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: End termination, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753080 | Ref ID: 147346330). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 152740.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of DEA set for IDC Faridabad, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of DEA set for IDC Faridabad, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: End termination, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147346330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 152740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per ATC
BOQ Title: SITC of DEA set for IDC Faridabad, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)
BOQ Title: SITC of DEA set for IDC Faridabad, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: End termination
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 152740
BOQ Title: SITC of DEA set for IDC Faridabad
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of 1x625KVA Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Portable Power Supply Unit, Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795, DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Revolving Chair (V5)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections