Tender for Corrigendum: Encoder with HDMI, USB-C Switcher, Qty: 2 No...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Encoder with HDMI, USB-C Switcher, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700000 | Ref ID: 130199386). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 193743.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video switching system, Video Conferencing Media Encoder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video switching system, Video Conferencing Media Encoder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Encoder with HDMI, USB-C Switcher, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130199386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 193743

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Encoder with HDMI, USB-C Switcher
BOQ Title: Video switching system, Video Conferencing Media Encoder
Item Title: Encoder with HDMI, USB-C Switcher
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-10-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 193743
BOQ Title: Video switching system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4K@60 Encoder CAT model with HDMI, USB-C Switcher LCR Meter Searched String: 4K@60 HDMI Encoder CAT model Recirculating chiller, Lyophilizer Searched String: 4K@60 HDMI Transceiver CAT model Recirculating chiller, Lyophilizer Searched String: 4K@60 HDMI Decoder CAT model Recirculati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections