Tender for Corrigendum: En2634b Mtc 650, Microprocessor Based Univer...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: En2634b Mtc 650, Microprocessor Based Universal Temperature Calibrator, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534100 | Ref ID: 145480131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 462909.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 26K66c001, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 26K66c001, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: En2634b Mtc 650, Microprocessor Based Universal Temperature Calibrator, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145480131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 462909

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICROPROCESSOR BASED UNIVERSAL TEMPERATURE CALIBRATOR
BOQ Title: 26K66c001, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile)
Item Title: En2634b Mtc 650
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-06-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 462909
BOQ Title: 26K66C001
GeMARPTS Searched: Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Buffer Solutions (V2) Conforming to IS 15557, Digital pH Meter, Alphacypermethrin 10% Emulsifiable Concentrate Conforming To Is 15602, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections