Tender for Corrigendum: Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Servic...

The UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AUTHORITY OF INDIA (UIDAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online Tests, Remote Mode; not Applicable; No; Not, Qty: 2000 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247679 | Ref ID: 137475504). The estimated tender value is ₹ 744000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22320.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online Tests, Remote Mode; not Applicable; No; Not, Qty: 2000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online Tests, Remote Mode; not Applicable; No; Not, Qty: 2000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online Tests, Remote Mode; not Applicable; No; Not, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137475504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247679

Tender Value: ₹ 744000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online tests, remote mode; Not Applicable; No; Not Applicable
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 26-02-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 14-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22320

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections