Tender for Corrigendum: Empanelment for Pre Construction Activities ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Empanelment for Pre Construction Activities of Various Roads & Bridges Projects under the Jurisdiction of Capital Project Circle Gandhinagar in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 337249 | Ref ID: 148240625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Empanelment for Pre Construction Activities of Various Roads & Bridges Projects under the Jurisdiction of Capital Project Circle Gandhinagar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Empanelment for Pre Construction Activities of Various Roads & Bridges Projects under the Jurisdiction of Capital Project Circle Gandhinagar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Empanelment for Pre Construction Activities of Various Roads & Bridges Projects under the Jurisdiction of Capital Project Circle Gandhinagar

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148240625

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.12 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment for Pre Construction Activities of Various Roads & Bridges Projects under the Jurisdiction of Capital Project Circle Gandhinagar
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 14:30
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 14:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of Tender fee, EMD and other Documents for eligibility during office hours On date 29-08-2026 To 04-09-2026 by Speed post -RPAD in the office of Executive Engineer Capital Project Division No.3 First Floor, B Block Patnagar Yojna Bhavan, Sector No.16, Gandhinagar - 382016. Phone 232 59167
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Capital Project Division No.3, Gandhinagar.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 100, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, Capital Project Division No.3, Gandhinagar.) Executive Engineer, Capital Project Division No.3, Gandhinagar.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, Capital Project Division No.3, Gandhinagar.) Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 100000 INR
Maximum FDR 100000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections