Tender for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Intellectual Property (Ip) Firms

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Intellectual Property (Ip) Firms in Mohanpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IISER-K/IPR-EOI-01/24-25 | Ref ID: 112511894).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Empanelment of Intellectual Property (Ip) Firms

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112511894

Notice Ref. No.: IISER-K/IPR-EOI-01/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iiser-K/Ipr-Eoi-01/24-25
Empanelment of Intellectual Property (IP) Firms
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_IISER_839779_1
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Dec-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections