Tender for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Consultant/Experts for Variou...

The GUJARAT POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Consultant/Experts for Various Renewable Energy Relatedworks Like Technical Due Diligence, Conducting Energy Audit as Well as Energyand O&M Contact Bill Verification, Re Po... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 217251 | Ref ID: 125989654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Empanelment of Consultant/Experts for Various Renewable Energy Relatedworks Like Technical Due Diligence, Conducting Energy Audit as Well as Energyand O&M Contact Bill Verification, Re Po... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Empanelment of Consultant/Experts for Various Renewable Energy Relatedworks Like Technical Due Diligence, Conducting Energy Audit as Well as Energyand O&M Contact Bill Verification, Re Po... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Empanelment of Consultant/Experts for Various Renewable Energy Relatedworks Like Technical Due Diligence, Conducting Energy Audit as Well as Energyand O&M Contact Bill Verification, Re Po...

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125989654

Notice Ref. No.: GPCL/PD/2025‐26/07

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Empanelment of Consultant/Experts for Various Renewable Energy Relatedworks Like Technical Due Diligence, Conducting Energy Audit as Well as Energyand O&M Contact Bill Verification, Re Potential Analysis (Wind/Solar), Otherdesktop Studies for Re Projects, Regulatory Policy Compliance Review, Carboncredit Advisory Etc.
Empanelment of Consultant/Experts for Various Renewable Energy Relatedworks Like Technical Due Diligence, Conducting Energy Audit as Well as Energyand O&M Contact Bill Verification, Re Potential Analysis (Wind/Solar), Otherdesktop Studies for Re Projects, Regulatory Policy Compliance Review, Carboncredit Advisory Etc.
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-08-2025 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-09-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-09-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 25, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections