Tender for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Consultant for Eia Studies En...

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Consultant for Eia Studies Environment Clearance And in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_397277_1 | Ref ID: 114797031). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Empanelment of Consultant for Eia Studies Environment Clearance And

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114797031

Notice Ref. No.: RFP_EC_Consultant_1 _Rev.03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Consultant for EIA Studies Environment Clearance and Consent to Establish for Municipal Solid Waste Management Facility Sanitary Landfill and Municipal Solid Waste Processing Facility for ULBs in the State of Madhya Pradesh
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections