Tender for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Companies/Firms as Start-Up C...

The SHREETRON INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Companies/Firms as Start-Up Company for Solution Design, Development of Application Software/ Website, Web Based Application, Data Processing, It/Ites Services and Scanning... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPSIL_1142053_1 | Ref ID: 140954790).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Empanelment of Companies/Firms as Start-Up Company for Solution Design, Development of Application Software/ Website, Web Based Application, Data Processing, It/Ites Services and Scanning...

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140954790

Notice Ref. No.: SIL/Empl/2026/SU/2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Empanelment of Companies/Firms as Start-Up Company for Solution Design, Development of Application Software/ Website, Web Based Application, Data Processing, It/Ites Services and Scanning and Digitization Work
Empanelment of Companies/Firms as Start-Up Company for Solution Design, Development of Application Software/ Website, Web Based Application, Data Processing, IT/ITES Services and Scanning and Digitization work
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Shreetron India Limited||Shreetron India Limited||Shreetron India Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections