Tender for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying...

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Rela... in Palanpur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 299677 | Ref ID: 141416476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Rela... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Rela... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Rela...

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141416476

Notice Ref. No.: 7(A-K)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Related Services, Along with Allied Works.
Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Related Services, Along with Allied Works.
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-05-2026 23:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

BOTAD-A.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections