Tender for Corrigendum: Emergent Repair Work to the Community Hall, ...

The HOUSING DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Emergent Repair Work to the Community Hall, by Inside and Outside Wall Cladding by Ceramic Tiles, Painting, Replacing of Damaged Paving with Necessary Allied Works at Rhe Minto Park. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HSD_968493_1 | Ref ID: 133288564). The estimated tender value is ₹ 304503, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6090.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Emergent Repair Work to the Community Hall, by Inside and Outside Wall Cladding by Ceramic Tiles, Painting, Replacing of Damaged Paving with Necessary Allied Works at Rhe Minto Park.

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133288564

Notice Ref. No.: WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-I/e-NIT-19 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 304503

Tender EMD: ₹ 6090

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbhousing/Ae/Kssd-I/E-Nit-19 of 2025-26
Emergent repair work to the community hall, by inside and outside wall cladding by ceramic tiles, painting, replacing of damaged paving with necessary allied works at RHE Minto Park.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: HOUSING DIRECTORATE||SE - SOUTH CIRCLE||EE - KOLKATA SOUTH DIVISION - I||AE - KOLKATA SOUTH SUB DIVN-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 090
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 04, 503

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections