Tender for Corrigendum: Emergency Flashlight, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Emergency Flashlight, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520841 | Ref ID: 142400147).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Life Saving and Fire Fighting Equipment for Bangladesh Dredger Yard 2121, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Fire Fighting Suit (Set) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Life Saving and Fire Fighting Equipment for Bangladesh Dredger Yard 2121, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Emergency Flashlight, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142400147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Emergency Flashlight
BOQ Title: Life Saving and Fire Fighting Equipment for Bangladesh Dredger Yard 2121, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Fire Fighting Suit (Set)
Item Title: Emergency Flashlight
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-05-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LIFE SAVING AND FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR BANGLADESH DREDGER YARD 2121
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence), Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, Truck Fire Fighting Large MK-VI (Defence), Engine Operated High Pressure Foam Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Fire Fighting a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections