Tender for Corrigendum: Emergency Diesel Engine Driven Fire Pump 36T...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Emergency Diesel Engine Driven Fire Pump 36Tph_Obs and Documentation for Yard 16406, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #25) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663877 | Ref ID: 145015425).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Emergency Diesel Engine Driven Fire Pump 36Tph_Obs and Documentation for Yard 16406, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145015425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EMERGENCY DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN FIRE PUMP 36TPH_OBS AND DOCUMENTATION FOR YARD 16406
BOQ Title: High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming
Item Title: Emergency Diesel Engine Driven Fire Pump 36Tph_Obs and Documentation for Yard 16406
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1080
Start Date: 18-06-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel driven welding generator, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump), Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications, Motor Driven Welding Generator, Belt Drive Water Pum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections