Tender for Corrigendum: Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2025-26 -23, Replacement of...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2025-26 -23, Replacement of Dvr of Cctv Camera System with other Accessories Including Service/Installation Charges Complete in all Respect at Bhaba Power House . in Bhaba Nagar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_117218_1 | Ref ID: 128421514).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2025-26 -23, Replacement of Dvr of Cctv Camera System with other Accessories Including Service/Installation Charges Complete in all Respect at Bhaba Power House .

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128421514

Notice Ref. No.: No.HPSEBL/EMD/SP-12/2025-26-23

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of DVR of CCTV Camera system with other accessories including service/installation charges complete in all respect at Bhaba Power House .
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Bhaba Nagar||Sr. Xen EMD Bhaba
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections